Tuesday, February 24, 2009

request granted.

i'm gonna blog due to some of my friend's request.

last friday was my former school's sports day. and i am sad to say that BB lost this year. just managed to be the 2nd runner up of the march pass. hopefully that we can get back the trophy next year.

video

this was the 1st time i saw this friend of mine twice in 2 days together with the mother. lol. there were like dozens of things happened these few days. this that this and that. my brain just couldn't bear with it. mentally tortured. one thing haven't solve and the other arise. duh.......

it comes to and end. i didn't know whether the ending would be a good thing or a bad one. i felt so guilty and even now i still feel so guilty. i didn't know whether my decision to make it come to an end would be a wise decision. =.='


you're the voice i hear inside my head

-out-

Thursday, February 19, 2009

gonna be it

finally i can legally drive on the road. and i did. it was worst then the test itself. driving my dad's car was the hardest thing that can ever happen. it was like an antique. totally different with other cars.
i did something really embarrassing today. couldn't imagine that i can ever make such a mistake. never did i saw someone do this thing except for some really really unavoidable incident. 'kepala perlu masuk lubang' lo. =/

went for their drill practice just now. just like last year, drill practice at night. it was okay. though some of them are still not up to the standard yet but i think if they can do a lil better tomorrow, they have a bright chance to grab the trophy.
~the nicest pic that is visible by all. [haha]~

-out-

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

body in command.

kinda in a mood that is hard to be expressed. hmmm, i'm like in lazy mode. don't feel like doing anything but just lay down on the bed and sleep sleep sleep sleep sleep sleep sleep sleep and nothing else. my whole body was like pulling me down and ordering me to stop doing everything and just slack here. duh, what the heck happened to me?? something is wrong with me. fix me back!!

currently license-less. can't legally ride or drive anything. soon soon soon. i can. xD gonna be back to the road. hehe

my hamstring is so pain now. because of my lazy attitude recently to warm up. =P now i'm gonna suffer. ZzZz.

acs sports day is on friday. i don't have the feeling that BB is gonna win again this year. less training. less commitment. but hopefully everything will end well. pray God will lead them to victory once more. =]

[somebody save me]

-out-

Sunday, February 15, 2009

belated valentine!!

kinda lazy to blog recently. happy belated valentine!! hehe

valentine is totally not related to me. the day was utterly normal to me. but have to stand under the sun to help them in training for the sports day march past. kinda in a worry for them. and went for badminton at night which nearly took my life away. i was so so so so tired that day.

went to jj and s*** today. lol. my 1st time. its fun and exciting. haha.

-out-

Monday, February 9, 2009

Hot.

i don't even realise that i was so busy today until stev said so to me. lol.

i finally saw esan. ahhhh. i miss him la. his way of speaking. unfortunately he gonna go soon. duh.. sad... had a great time chatting with him. hehe.

ahhh, today was so so so hot. the weather was so dry and hot!!! it can just kill me if i stay longer under the sun. and i hurted my toe again just now. aiyoh..... my whole 10 toes are gonna gone soon. lol

my both legs had no more feeling now. i am so so so wore off. eyes getting heavier. feeling like panda eyes are gonna pop out. =/

-out-

tagged by irene.

100 truths
001. Real name → sum mun keat
002. Nickname(s)→ ah sum
004. Zodiac sign → leo
005. Male or female → male
006. Elementary → wesley kindergarten
007. Middle School → SRK ACS
008. High School → SMK ACS
009. College School → don't know yet
010. Hair color → black?
011. Long or short → short
012. Loud or Quiet → depends.
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans
014. Phone or Camera → Both
015. Health freak → i think i am not. =P
016. Drink or Smoke? → i hate smoker!!
017. Do you have a crush on someone? definitely! everyone does.
018. Eat or Drink → Both
019. Piercings → not now. haha
020. Tattoos → nah...

FIRSTS:
023. First piercing → maybe in the future. =D
024. First best friend → chia wei??
025. First award → swimming (primary)
026. First crush → secret.... haha
027. First pet → is my sis's pet counted as mine?? haha
028. First big vacation → can't remember.
030. First big birthday → ermm, last year??

CURRENTLY:
049. Eating → nothing.
050. Drinking → nothing.
052. I'm about to → go out.
053. Listening to → Summer Song - Yui
054. Plans for today → enjoy..... haha
055. Waiting for → SPM and college day.

YOUR FUTURE:
058. Want kids? → Absolutely.
059. Want to get married? → Yes
060. Careers in mind → fields of psychology or engineering

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE BOY/GIRL YOU LIKE?
068. Lips or eyes → both. =P
070. Shorter or taller? → shorter then me.
072. Romantic or spontaneous → equally both.
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → both.
074. Sensitive or loud→ a bit on both.
075. Hook-up or relationship → Relationship.
076. Trouble maker or hesitant → Hesitant.

HAVE YOU EVER:
080. Lost glasses/contacts → haven't yet.
081. Ran away from home → nope
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → never try before.
083. Killed somebody → definitely not.
084. Broken someone's heart → i wish i didn't. but yes.
085. Been arrested → surely not. haha
087. Cried when someone died → so far nope. but in the future yes.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. Yourself → not really. that's why i did badly in everything.
090. Miracles → YEA!
091. Love at first sight → will it last long? nah.
092. Heaven → yup.
093. Santa Claus → no
094 Tooth Fairy → no
095. Kiss on the first date → nope.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → yea yea.
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → depends.
099. Do you believe in God → yes
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people → can i don't?

i choose not to tag others. but anyone who wanna do tag this tag, please help yourself. hehe.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

abandoned and pickup

got abandoned. got pickup.

jason was so so so 'active'. in a sense that he can even damages your ears. and also damages you mentally.

parents got a trip to old folks home today. leaving me alone at home. it was so so so boring.

today was a busy day for every races especially in perak. 3 main places for each and every race to gather.
for malays : in front of the Menteri Besar's residency. for the don't know what meeting. protesting.
for chinese : as far as i know, many were gathering at a temple near sam poh tong (opposite hillcity) for chap goh mei.
for indians : i think i do not need to explain anymore. it's thaipusam. they were all over the town area. haha

i'm really really tired now. ~yawn~

[i can't keep my mind off you]

-out-

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

suprises!!

a day full of suprised.

today is the day of don't what what and what. and my mum was so excited about today. the day when th gravity of th earth is the strongest. in this case, even an egg can stand up still. unbelievable? believe it. haha. my mum asked me to wake her up at 12.45am today. she wanted to make the egg to stand. but at the end, nope. then in the evening, my mum suddenly called me and ask me to try again. and this time i did it at the 1st try. wow. incredible. haha.


this was the fake 1.


and this was the real 1!!

cool, huh? haha. and please do not think that this egg is a fake egg which u think there is magnet in it. it's a real egg which my mum bought from market.

then another thing. i hit my toe today. i mean i hurted my toe. internal bleeding. darn pain. can hardly walk properly now. arghhhH!!!! i better no show the pic because it will terrified you. =/ i am paining now. trying to poke the place where the blood gathered underneath my skin. but it was like poking a stone. so hard.

~paining now~

-out-

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

drugs!!

now i am addicted to driving. maybe that it is still something new to me. i wanna drive!!! on my own!!!

some pics from the kl trip:
the red carnival.

4 of us in a big pirate ship!

imagine how empty is sunway lagoon when we can easily play any games that we wants to. there was only 4 of us in this big big big pirate ship which usually filled with 'hostages' the last few times i came.

Monday, February 2, 2009

gonna end.

finally. the construction and renovation is finally done. my head is gonna explode just to finish up the renovation. but credits need to be given to a friend of mine who help me to change the layout. thanks.

the whole cny week was boring. cny just keep on getting more dull and dull year by year. last time i used to really enjoy each and every moment of cny. but now....... nahhh...... it was just normal normal and plain.

how am i gonna summarize the whole week cny thingy here?? i'll just highlight some event that i can still remember here. hehe. monday had a charcoal eating bbq at my house. xD

then, the whole week was like just visiting friends' houses. here and there. but the ang pau just got lesser and lesser year by year. ahhh, what a sad case. and there was less fireworks for me to play this year also. aiksss. just managed to play once at kk's place. and i saw this really really cute kid at kk's house. his cousin from sg. wow, she was really really cute la. has the look of an artist. haha. maybe she's is the future Jolin Tsai. haha.

and i went to the night market on friday. wow, this was the 1st time i saw so less stalls and people there. i can even felt the wind when i was there. imagine how little people. everyone was still in cny mood perhaps. haha

watched inkheart yesterday. a not really bad movie as all had said. not bad wert. got a nice climax and a happy ending where they live happily ever after. haha.

cny is gonna end soon. where we will never go through the same cny again. the chinese new year of 2009!!

-out-

Sunday, February 1, 2009

notice!!

blog currently under construction.